VERSÃO PORTUGUESA

Program

To search the programme you can organize information by title, director, section or theater. The information will appear by numerical order and alphabetical order.
 
TITLE
DIRECTOR
SECTION
ROOM
10 Giorni con i Guerriglieri nel Mozambico Libero Franco Cigarini Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
1971-74 Andreia Sobreira Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
25 Celso Luccas, Zé Celso Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
30.000 anos / 30.000 years Maya Rosa Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
A Arca do Éden / Eden's Ark Marcelo Félix Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
A Embaixada / The Embassy Filipa César Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
A Fossa / The Ditch Wang Bing New Visions Cinema Londres
A Group of Terrorists Attacked… John Sheppard Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
A Luta Continua / The Struggle Continues Robert F. van Lierop Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
A Máquina / The Machine Miguel Guimarães Correia, Daniel P. Sousa Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
A Nossa Forma de Vida / The Way We Are Pedro Filipe Marques Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
A Torre Nuno Lisboa New Visions Cinema Londres
Abendland Nikolaus Geyrhalter International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Agnès de ci de là Varda (Episode 1/b Berlin – Boston – Marker – Nantes – Portugal) / Agnès from Here to There Varda (Episode 1/b Berlin – Boston – Marker – Nantes – Portugal) Agnès Varda International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Água Fria / Cold Water Pedro Neves Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Alheava_filme / Alheava_film Manuel Santos Maia Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Ami Entends-Tu / Friend, Do You Hear Nathalie Nambot International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Anne Vliegt / Flying Anne Catherine van Campen International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik / Workers leaving the Factory Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Aterro do Flamengo Alessandra Bergamaschi New Visions Cinema Londres
Au Nom du Père, de Tous, du Ciel / In the Name of the Father, of Us All, of Heaven Marie-Violaine Brincard Investigations Cinema Londres
Au Pays des Mages Noirs / In the Land of the Black Magi Jean Rouch, Pierre Ponty, Jean Sauvy Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Baby Ghana Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Barzakh Mantas Kvedaravicius International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Bataille sur le Grand Fleuve / Battle on the Great River Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Behind the Lines Margaret Dickinson Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Bilder der Welt und Inschrift des Krieges / Images of the World and the Inscription of War Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Blue Meridian Sofie Benoot International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Brava, Victoria! Maria Gorgues Heart Beat São Jorge
Cane Toads: the Conquest Mark Lewis International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema City Campo Pequeno
Carnaval da Vitória António Olé Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Cartas de Angola / Letters from Angola Dulce Fernandes Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Chronique d’un Été / Chronicle of a Summer Jean Rouch, Edgar Morin Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Cinema Komunisto Mila Turajlic Investigations Cinema Londres
Circoncision / Circumcision Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer Alex Gibney Investigations Cinema Londres
Con la Licencia de Diós / With the Permission of God Simona Canonica International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Coração no Escuro / Heart in the Dark Maria Joana Figueiredo Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Crazy Horse Frederick Wiseman Opening Film Culturgest
Damouré parle du SIDA / Damouré speaks about AIDS Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
De Engel Van Doel / An Angel in Doel Tom Fassaert International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Der Auftritt / The Appearance Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Dhaka Stories - My Dream Md. Rezwan Ali Khan International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Diário de Uma Busca / Diário de Uma Busca (Diary, Letters, Revolutions) Flávia Castro Investigations Cinema Londres
Diario Ruso / Russian Diary Jorge Tur Moltó International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Die Bewerbung / The Interview Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Djembefola Laurent Chevallier Heart Beat São Jorge
Docs 4 Kids O documentário como experiência de aprendizagem e de crescimento Docs 4 Kids São Jorge
É na Terra Não é na Lua / It's The Earth Not the Moon Gonçalo Tocha International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Ein Bild / An Image Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Em Trânsito / In Transit Solveig Nordlund Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
En Nations Födelse / The Birth of a Nation Lennart Malmer, Ingela Romare Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Encontro/debate: o que é produzir? Da relação entre produtor e realizador: do sonho à realidade Anna Glogowski Workshops Culturgest
End of the Century: The Story of The Ramones Michael Gramaglia, Jim Fields Heart Beat São Jorge
Erkennen und verfolgen / War at a Distance Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Festa homenagem ao ciclo "Movimentos de Libertação" Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) Teatro do Bairro
Festa após projecção do filme Heart Beat São Jorge
Festa após projecção do filme Heart Beat Teatro do Bairro
Festival Panafricain d’Alger / The Algiers Pan-African Festival William Klein Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
FILME SURPRESA . International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Culturgest
Folie Ordinaire d’Une Fille de Cham / Ordinary Folly of a Daughter of Ham Jean Rouch, Philippe Costantini Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Fragments d'une Révolution / Fragments of a Revolution Anonymous New Visions Cinema Londres
Gangsterläufer / Gangsterrunner Christian Stahl International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Gare du Nord [épisode de Paris vu par…] / Gare du Nord [segment of Six in Paris] Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Gefängnisbilder / Prison Images Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
George Harrison: Living in the Material World - Part 1 Martin Scorsese Heart Beat São Jorge
George Harrison: Living in the Material World - Part 2 Martin Scorsese Heart Beat São Jorge
Gesto / Sign António Borges Correia Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Golden Dawn Salomé Lamas Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Guañape Sur János Richter International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Guerre du Peuple en Angola Antoine Bonfanti, Bruno Muel, Marcel Trillat Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Gunkanjima Louidgi Beltrame International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Hip Hop, le Monde est à vous / Hip-Hop, The Furious Force of Rhymes Joshua Atesh Litle Heart Beat São Jorge
Histoire de Mes Cheveux (de la brièveté de la vie) Boris Lehman New Visions Cinema Londres
Histórias de Shanghai - Quem Me Dera Saber / I Wish I Knew Jia Zhang-Ke International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Holy Time in Eternity, Holy Eternity in Time Elise Florenty, Marcel Türkowsky New Visions Cinema Londres
Honk! Arnaud Gaillard, Florent Vassault Investigations Cinema Londres
Horror No Bairro Vermelho (Prólogo Documental) / Horror In The Red District (Documental Prologue) Edgar Pêra Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
I Vårt Land Börjar Kulorna Blomma / In Our Country the Bullets Begin to Flower Lennart Malmer, Ingela Romare Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Il Nous Faut du Bonheur / We Need hapiness Alexei Jankowski, Alexander Sokurov International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
In Film Nist / This is not a film Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Jaguar Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Jean Epstein, Young Oceans of Cinema James June Schneider New Visions Cinema Londres
Joann Sfar (Dessins) / Joann Sfar (Drawings) Mathieu Amalric International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Jorge Salavisa - Keep Going Marco Martins Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Karamay Xu Xin New Visions Cinema Londres
Khodorkovsky Cyril Tuschi Investigations Cinema Londres
Kolá San Jon é Festa di Kau Berdi Rui Simões Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Koniec Lata / The Last Day of Summer Piotr Stasik International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
L'Hypothèse du Mokélé-Mbembé / The Mokele-Mbembe Hypothesis Marie Voignier Investigations Cinema Londres
La Chasse au Lion à l’Arc / The Lion Hunters Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
La Goumbé des Jeunes Noceurs / The Goumbe of the Young Revellers Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
La Nuit Tombe Sur la Ménagerie / Night Falls on the Menagerie Nicolas Philibert International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
La Punition ou les Mauvaises Rencontres / The Punishment or the Bad Encounters Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
La Pyramide Humaine / The Human Pyramid Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Labanta Negro! Piero Nelli Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Le Foot-Girafe ou l’Alternative / Foot-Giraffe or The Alternative Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Le Prince et Son Image / The Prince and Its Image Hugues Le Paige Investigations Cinema Londres
Leben - BRD / How to Live in the FRG Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Les Éclats (Ma gueule, ma Révolte, mon Nom) / The Fragments (My face, my Revolt, my Name) Sylvain George New Visions Cinema Londres
Les Magiciens de Wanzerbé / The Magicians of Wanzerbe Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Les Maîtres Fous / The Mad Masters Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Les Veuves de Quinze Ans / The 15-Year-Old Widows Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Licínio de Azevedo - Crónicas de Moçambique / Licínio de Azevedo - Chronicles of Mozambique Margarida Cardoso Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
L’Enterrement du Hogon / The Burial of the Hogon Jean Rouch, Germaine Dieterlen Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Madina Boé José Massip Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Mama Africa Mika Kaurismäki Heart Beat São Jorge
Marxism Today (prologue) Phil Collins International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Masterclass Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Matança / Slaughter André Laranjinha Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Me Llamo Roberto Delgado / This is Roberto Delgado Javier Loarte International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Médecines et Médecins / Medicine and Doctors Jean Rouch, Inoussa Ousseini Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Mesa Redonda - Movimentos de libertação em Moçambique, Angola e Guiné-Bissau (1961-1974) (convidados a confirmar) Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Michel Corboz, le Combat Entre le Vrai et le Beau / Michel Corboz, the Fight between Truth and Beauty Rinaldo Marasco, Jérôme Piguet Heart Beat São Jorge
Michel Petrucciani Michael Radford Heart Beat São Jorge
Minas da Borralha / Borralha’s Mines Fábio Oliveira, Luís Brandão, Teresa Pinto, Tiago Afonso Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Minhocão / The Big Worm Raphaël Grisey International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Moi, un Noir / Me, a Black Man Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Monsieur Albert, Prophète / Mr. Albert, Prophet Jean Rouch, Jean Ravel, Oumarou Ganda Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Monterey Pop D.A. Pennebaker Heart Beat São Jorge
Moro Naba Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Muxima Alfredo Jaar Heart Beat São Jorge
Nachtschichten / Night Shifts Ivette Löcker New Visions Cinema Londres
New York Memories Rosa von Praunheim International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Nicht löschbares Feuer / Inextinguishable Fire Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
No Pincha! Tobias Engel, René Lefort, Gilbert Igel Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Nshajo (O Jogo) / Nshajo (The Game) Raquel Schefer Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Nuit Blanche Jean-Claude Rousseau New Visions Cinema Londres
O Nosso Homem / Our Man Pedro Costa New Visions Cinema Londres
O Povo Organizado / The People Organised Robert F. Van Lierop Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Onde a Coruja Dorme / Straight to the Point Simplício Neto, Márcia Derraik Heart Beat São Jorge
Orquestra Geracão / Generation Orchestra Filipa Reis, João Miller Guerra Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Pam Kuso Kar: briser les Poteries de Pam / Pam Kuso Kar: breaking Pam’s Pottery Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Petit à Petit / Little by Little Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Photographic Memory Ross McElwee Closing Film Culturgest
Píton André Guiomar Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Pixinguinha Thomaz Farkas, Ricardo Dias Heart Beat São Jorge
Plot Point Nicolas Provost New Visions Cinema Londres
Plus Jamais Peur / No More Fear Mourad Ben Cheikh International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Praxis Bruno Cabral Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Rechokim / The Collaborator and his Family Ruthie Shatz, Adi Barash Investigations Cinema Londres
Respite Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
River Rites Ben Russell New Visions Cinema Londres
Senza Mostra Jean-Claude Rousseau New Visions Cinema Londres
Série Noire Jean-Claude Rousseau New Visions Cinema Londres
Sessão Escolas sessões exclusivas para grupos escolares School Groups São Jorge
Sessão pública de pitching Lisbon Docs Lisbon Docs Culturgest
Sleepless Nights Stories Jonas Mekas New Visions Cinema Londres
Sodankylä Ikuisesti: Ensimmäisen Elokuvamuiston Kaiho / Sodankylä Forever: the Yearning for the First Cinema Experience Peter von Bagh International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Soldier playing with Dead Lizard Daniel Barroca Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
Sonnensystem / Solar System Thomas Heise International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Stardust Nicolas Provost New Visions Cinema Londres
Stilleben / Still Life Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Surpriseville Tim Travers Hawkins International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Susya Dani Rosenberg, Yoav Gross International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Tahrir - Liberation Square Stefano Savona International Competition - Feature and Medium Length São Jorge
Territoire Perdu / Lost Land Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
The Last Buffalo Hunt Lee Anne Schmitt International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
The Miners' Hymns Bill Morrison New Visions Cinema Londres
The Redemption of General Butt Naked Eric Strauss, Daniele Anastasion Investigations Cinema Londres
There once was an island: Te Henua e Nnoho Briar March Investigations Cinema Londres
Think About Wood, Think about Metal Manon de Boer New Visions Cinema Londres
Tio Rui / Uncle Rui Mário Macedo Portuguese Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Tri Istorii Lyubvi / Three Love Stories Svetlana Filippova International Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Troubadours Morgan Neville Heart Beat São Jorge
Trypps #7 (Badlands) Ben Russell New Visions Cinema Londres
Twenty Cigarettes James Benning New Visions Cinema Londres
Twinset Amy Rose International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Um Filme Português / A Portuguese Film Levi Martins, Vitor Alves, Miguel Cipriano, Jorge Jácome, Vanessa Sousa Dias, Carlos Pereira Portuguese Selection - Special Screenings - Out of Competition Cinema Londres
Un Lion Nommé l’Américain / A Lion Named The American Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Videogramme einer Revolution / Videograms of a Revolution Harun Farocki, Andrei Ujica Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Vodkafabriken / Vodka Factory Jerzy Sladkowski International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Vol Spécial / Special Flight Fernand Melgar International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Vredens Poesi / Poetry of Anger Lennart Malmer Retrospective Liberation movements in Mozambique, Angola, and Guinea-Bissau (1961-1974) São Jorge
VW Voyou / VW Scoundrel Jean Rouch Jean Rouch Retrospective Culturgest
Wadans Welt – von der Würde der Arbeit / Wadan’s World – about the Dignity of Work Dieter Schumann International Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
Was ist los? / What's Up? Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
When China Met Africa Marc Francis, Nick Francis Investigations Cinema Londres
Why Colonel Bunny Was Killed Miranda Pennell International Competition - Short Films Culturgest
Wie man sieht / As you see Harun Farocki Harun Farocki Retrospective Culturgest
Workshop de realização: a construção do documentário Sérgio Tréfaut Workshops Culturgest
Yama No Anata / Beyond the Mountains Aya Koretzky Portuguese Competition - Feature and Medium Length Culturgest
You Don't Like the Truth – 4 Days inside Guantánamo Luc Côté, Patricio Henríquez Investigations Cinema Londres
 
Pesquisar
OCTOBER
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31