Team

Organisation
Apordoc – Portuguese Documentary Association

Co-Production
Cinema São Jorge
Culturgest
Cinemateca Portuguesa

Direction
Cíntia Gil
Davide Oberto

Executive Directors
Bruno Sousa
Joana Gusmão

Associate Programmer
Agnès Wildenstein

Programme Coordinators
Miguel Ribeiro
Joana Sousa
Suzanne De Baene (Assistant)

Luis Ospina Retrospective Curator
Agnès Wildenstein

Euphrates Focus Curator
Davide Oberto

Programme
Agnès Wildenstein
Ana Pereira
Cíntia Gil
Davide Oberto
Joana Gusmão
Joana Sousa
Justin Jaeckle
Miguel Ribeiro
Tomás Baltazar

Arché
Luciano Rigolini, Marta Andreu, Andrés Duque (Tutors)
Ana Pereira, Glenda Balucani (Coordinators and Producers)

Communication
Manuela Costa (Coordinator)
Catarina Alves (Assistant)
Rita Isaúl (Audiovisual Assistant)

Press Office
Renata Curado
Gloria Zerbinati (International Press Consultant)

Parallel Activities Coordinator
Joana Sousa

Doc Alliance and Extensions Coordinators
Ana Pereira
Glenda Balucani

Executive Producer
Glenda Balucani

Production Assistant
Benedita Blattmann
Eva de Wit Nascimento (Assistant)

Technical Director
Markus Seitz

Print Traffic
Laura Lomanto
Duarte Lima (Assistência / Assistant)

Guest Office
Mafalda Brazão
Jacqueline Perea (Assistant)

Educational Project
Ana Pereira (Coordinator)
Cláudia Alves, Crista Alfaiate (Docs 4 Kids)
Sara Marques (Assistant)

Projectionists
Carlos Manuel Fernandes
Luzia Guerreiro Valente

Publications
Nuno Ventura Barbosa (Coordinator and Editor)

Translations
Nuno Ventura Barbosa

Graphic Design
Pedro Nora

Assistant Designer
Claudia Lancaster

Website
Sara Orsi

IT Support
Nelson Lopes – naoarranca.com

Audiovisual Coverage
Escola de Tecnologias Inovação e Criatividade – ETIC
Escola Artística António Arroio

Video Spot
Rui Poças (Special Collaboration)
Equipa Doclisboa
Walla Collective – António Porém Pires, Andreia Bertini (post-production)

Photography
Alípio Padilha

Translation and Subtitling
Alexandre Baptista
Joana Alvadia
Johannes Reiss
José Manuel Dias
Luca D’Introno
Madalena Rebelo
Patrícia Pimentel
Paulo da Fonseca
Pedro Marum
Rui Teixeira
Sónia Antunes

Live Captioning
Alexandre Baptista
Cláudia Pinto
Patrícia Pimentel
Rui Teixeira
Sónia Antunes

Live Captioning
Alexandre Baptista
Cláudia Pinto
Patrícia Pimentel
Rui Teixeira
Sónia Antunes

Ticket Office Management
Inês Freire

Invitations
Tatiana Moço

Cinema Supervisors
João Pedreiras (Cinema São Jorge)
Maria Runkel Cardoso (Culturgest)

Volunteers Coordinator
Adriana Barros

Drivers
Afonso Martins (Coordinator)
Pedro Duarte

Treasurer and Accounting
Ana Flores – Enumerarte