pt en
20-10-2014
Screenings with Q&A

See here the list of sessions followed by Q&A.

A Lã e a Neve
João Vladimiro
20 Oct / 4.45 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno, Room 3

Metáfora ou a Tristeza virada do Avesso
Catarina Vasconcelos
20 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno, Room 3

Flor Azul
Raul Domingues
20 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno, Room 3

As Cidades e as Trocas
Luísa Homem, Pedro Pinho
21 Oct / 10.00 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno, Room 3

Brûle La Mer
Nathalie Nambot, Maki Berchache
20 Oct / 4.15 PM, Cinema São Jorge, Room 3

Judgment in Hungary
Eszter Hajdú
21 Oct / 6.30 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno, Room 3

Diminished Frame
Robert Beavers
20 Oct / 4.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
21 Oct / 9.30 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Sotiros
Robert Beavers
20 Oct / 4.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
21 Oct / 9.30 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Listening to the Space in my Room
Robert Beavers
20 Oct / 4.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
21 Oct / 9.30 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

To Be Here
Ute Aurand
20 Oct / 6.45 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Branco Sai Preto Fica
Adirley Queirós
20 Oct / 10.00 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira

Um Filme Perdido
Eduardo Amaro
20 Oct / 9.15 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room 3

Mio Pang Fei
Pedro Cardeira
20 Oct / 9.15 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room 3

Ilusão
Sofia Marques
20 Oct / 7.00 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
22 Oct / 9.30 PM, Cine-Teatro Da Academia Almadense

Gangster Backstage
Teboho Edkins
21 Out / 4.30 PM, Culturgest – Large Aud.

Ossos
Pedro Costa
21 Oct / 7.30 PM, Culturgest – Large Aud.

Triângulo Dourado
Miguel Clara Vasconcelos
21 Oct / 6.30 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
23 Oct / 3.15 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3

O Indispensável Treino da Vagueza
Filipa Reis, João Miller Guerra
21 Oct / 6.30 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
23 Oct / 3.15 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3

Teares
Mónica Baptista
21 Oct / 6.30 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
23 Oct / 3.15 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3

Verdes Anos 3

Kung paano lumutang
Alyx Ayn Arumpac

Nem Só na América acontecem Coisas Extraordinárias
Pedro Eira

The Room
Afsaneh Salari

Tiny Little Delicate Foreign Castles
Rob Key

Pedro
Hugo Magro

Poço das Almas
Filipa Pinto
21 Oct / 4.15 PM, Cinema São Jorge, Room 3

Phantom Power
Pierre Léon
21 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema Ideal
22 Oct / 9.45 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Hit 2 Pass
Kurt Walker
22 Oct / 10.00 PM,  Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
24 Oct / 12.00 AM, Cinema Ideal

Os Mutantes
Teresa Villaverde
22 Oct / 7.30 PM, Culturgest – Large Aud.

La Creazione di Significato
Simone Rapisarda Casanova
22 Oct / 4.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

German Concentration Camps Factual Survey – DEBATE COM DAVID WALSH, IRENE FLUNSER PIMENTEL, SAGUENAIL
Archive Footage
22 Oct / 10.00 PM, Culturgest – Large Aud.
23 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema Ideal

Volta à Terra
João Pedro Plácido
22 Out / 6.30 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
25 Out / 4.00 PM, Cinema Ideal

Quatro
João Botelho
22 Oct / 4.00 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room 3

Mitt Andra Land
Solveig Nordlund
22 Oct / 4.15 PM, São Jorge – Room 3
26 Oct / 9.30 PM, Cine‑Teatro Da Academia Almadense

Ciutat Morta
Xavier Artigas, Xapo Ortega
22 Oct / 9.15 PM, São Jorge – Room 3

O Pesadelo de João
Francisco Botelho
23 Oct / 9.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

I Resti de Bisanzio
Carlo Michele Schirinzi
23 Oct / 9.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Il Segreto
Cyop & Kaf
23 Oct / 9.00 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3

Letters to Max
Eric Baudelaire
23 Oct / 21.30, Culturgest – Large Aud.

João Bénard da Costa – Outros Amarão as Coisas que eu Amei
Manuel Mozos
23 Oct / 10.00 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira
24 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema ideal

Pára-me de Repente o Pensamento
Jorge Pelicano
24 Oct / 4.45 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3

Presto, Perfect Sound
Manon de Boer
24 Oct / 10.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
25 Oct / 2.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Sequenza
Manon de Boer, George van Dam
24 Oct / 10.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
25 Oct / 2.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Maurizio Pollini, de Main de Maître
Bruno Monsaingeon
24 Oct / 10.15 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.
25 Oct / 2.00 PM, Culturgest – Small Aud.

Songs from the North
Soon-Mi Yoo
24 Oct / 7.00 PM, Cinema São Jorge – Room Manoel de Oliveira

Snakeskin
Daniel Hui
24 Oct / 7.15 PM, São Jorge – Room 3

A Campanha do Creoula
André Valentim Almeida
25 Oct / 7.45 PM, Cinema City Campo Pequeno – Room 3